Federal Executive Boards

President Kennedy established Federal Executive Boards (FEB) in 1961 to improve communication and coordination between Federal agencies outside of Washington, DC.  There are 28 FEBs in metropolitan areas with significant Federal populations.  Each year during PSRW, FEBs recognize high-performing Federal employees in their local communities and highlight innovative efforts that advance the missions of Federal agencies.  Award nominations are reviewed by leadership panels using criteria for a variety of categories, such as: Leadership, Customer Service, Community Service, Diversity and Inclusion, Distinguished Lifetime Achievement, Distinguished Military/Military Support, Extraordinary Contributions in the Accomplishment of Agency Mission, Administrative Support, and Law Enforcement.

Back to Public Service Recognition Week Home
Submitting FEBName of WinnerAgency of WinnerCategory
AtlantaHunter JohnsonEnvironmental Portection AgencyOutstanding Manager Award
AtlantaLouis J. McKownNuclear Regulatory CommissionOustanding Supervisor Award
AtlantaWilliam B. AinslieEnvironmental Portection AgencyOutstanding Scientific Award
AtlantaMatthew F. WrightGeneral Services AdministrationOutstanding Professional Award
AtlantaCynthia Y. EdwardsEnvironmental Portection AgencyOutstanding Achievement in Diversity Award
AtlantaClifford BellerEnvironmental Portection AgencyOutstanding Secretarial or Administrative Support Award
AtlantaHealth Resource & Service AdministrationBureau of Health Workforce & Bureau of Primary Health CareOutstanding Award for Heroism
AtlantaKenya HarperFederal Aviation AdministrationOutstanding Technician Award
AtlantaState Implementatoin and Planning TeamEnvironmental Portection AgencyOutstanding Team Award
AtlantaPerry J. GibbsGeneral Services AdministrationOustanding Volunteer Service Award - The Thomas Leiderbach Memorial Award (Individual)
AtlantaEdilio DiazInternal Revenue ServiceOutstanding Customer Service Award
AtlantaSpent Blast Media Sham Recycling/Speculative Accumulation/UST Corporation TeamEnvironmental Portection AgencyOustanding Law Enforcement Award
AtlantaHistorically Black College s & Universities Partnership TeamOutstanding Partnership Award (Interagency)
AtlantaNonpoint Source Water Pollution Prevention TeamEnvironmental Portection AgencyOutstanding Partnership Award (External)
AtlantaRhonda BaileyEnvironmental Portection AgencyRonald J. Stephens Leadership Award
Chicago FEBJulio LaraNuclear Regulatory CommissionManagement Excellence
Chicago FEBMidwest Interagency Economic Mobility Workgroup -
Health and Human Services Administration for Children and FamiliesCitizens Services Employee/Team
Chicago FEBUSCIS - Customer Service UnitUnited States Citizenship and Immigration ServicesHomeland Security/Law Enforcement Team
Chicago FEBLarry G. SmithSocial Security AdministrationCareer Achievement
Chicago FEBHRSA Region V TeamHHS-HRSACOVID-19 Champion
Chicago FEBBill WeissingerFDA-ORACOVID-19 Champion
Chicago FEBAnna McBarronVACOVID-19 Champion
Chicago FEBCDC Division of Global Migration and Quarantine CDC Chicago Quarantine Station TeamCDCCOVID-19 Champion
Chicago FEBR5 Champion of COVID 19 TeamEPACOVID-19 Champion
Chicago FEBAdam PeeplesUSSSCOVID-19 Champion
Chicago FEBBrad ShortGSACOVID-19 Champion
Chicago FEBZachary P. SchwartzUSMEPC - HQCOVID-19 Champion
Chicago FEBRosalyn RomanN/ACOVID-19 Champion
Chicago FEBJill LindquistGSACOVID-19 Champion
Chicago FEBKim DonhamDOECOVID-19 Champion
Chicago FEBVirtual Training Transformation TeamSSACOVID-19 Champion
Chicago FEBArea 7 Automation COVID Response TeamSSACOVID-19 Champion
Chicago FEBPayroll and Benefits StaffSSACOVID-19 Champion
Chicago FEBCenter for Human Resources (CHR) Operations (Staffing) TeamSSACOVID-19 Champion
Chicago FEBDPB Section ChiefsSSACOVID-19 Champion
Chicago FEBPSC OD4 Mailroom TeamSSACOVID-19 Champion
Chicago FEBSpecial Enrollment TeamSSACOVID-19 Champion
Chicago FEBGary Indiana District Office EmployeesSocial Security AdministrationCOVID-19 Champion
Chicago FEBOSHA Chicago Regional Office, Cooperative State Programs (CSP) Unit US Department of Labor - OSHACOVID-19 Champion
Chicago FEBUSDOL/OSHA Chicago North Area OfficeUS Department of Labor - OSHACOVID-19 Champion
Chicago FEBChicago Regional Census Center TeamUnited States Census BureauCOVID-19 Champion
Chicago FEBLori HarmonSocial Security AdministrationCOVID-19 Champion
Chicago FEBJoseph BriceSocial Security AdministrationCOVID-19 Champion
Chicago FEBKimberly NuetSocial Security AdministrationCOVID-19 Champion
Chicago FEBRobert CallowaySocial Security AdministrationCOVID-19 Champion
Chicago FEBFEMA Region V REPP TeamDHS/FEMACOVID-19 Champion
Chicago FEBFEMA Integration Teams (FIT), Region 5DHS/FEMACOVID-19 Champion
CincinnatiJoanna CasonCincinnati Internal Revenue Service CenterManager/Supervisory Award
CincinnatiCincinnati VA Medical Center "Rural Health Clinical Video Telehealth Pilot Team"Cincinnati VA Medical CenterProject Team Award Scientific/Medical/Engineering
CincinnatiCincinnati Internal Revenue Service Center "Non-Masterfile (NFM) Casework Team"Cincinnati Internal Revenue Service CenterProject Team Award - Administrative/Professional
CincinnatiAlisha R. HillnerCincinnati Internal Revenue Service CenterAdminsitrative Professional//Technical Professional Award
CincinnatiToni SternU.S. Environmental Protection AgencyAdministrative Support/Technical Support Award
CincinnatiTeresa ShworlesCincinanti Internal Revenue Service CenterAdminstrative Assistant/Clerical Award
CincinnatiCharlotte N. MorrowUnited States Postal ServiceOutstanding Customer Service Award
CincinnatiMartha McKeeCincinnati VA Medical CenterCommunity Service Recognition
CincinnatiWilliam StewartCincinnati VA Medical CenterCommunity Service Recognition
CincinnatiJeffrey McFallsCincinnati VA Medical CenterCommunity Service Recognition
ColoradoJeff ConnCFEBOutstanding Customer Service
Dallas Fort-WorthJohn BowmanFEMACustomer Service
Dallas Fort-WorthFEMA Region 6 WatchFEMAInteragency Collaboration
Dallas Fort-WorthLatisha ClevelandOIG / HHSLaw Enforcement
Dallas Fort-WorthPaul BannermanTSA / DHSCommunity Service
Dallas Fort-WorthEvie AndrewsICE / DHSDiversity & Inclusion
Dallas Fort-WorthSteve MasonEPALifetime Achievement
Dallas Fort-WorthRebecca DakeFEMARookie of the Year
Dallas Fort-WorthDavid CornelisonGSASpecial Project / Achievement
Dallas Fort-WorthTamara Pecoraro-HarrisDCAASupervisor of the Year
Dallas Fort-WorthJessica MooreEPAScientific / Technical Achievement
Dallas Fort-WorthKristie Jordan SmithTSA / DHSExecutive of the Year
Dallas Fort-WorthPeter ChoiU.S. Patent & TrademarkEmployee of the Year
DetroitPaul LechnerUS Army TACOMIndivdual Diversity Award
DetroitUS Coast Guard Sector DetroitUS Coast GuardTeam Award
Honolulu-PacificPetty Officer Second Class Cameron Aguilar, USNNavy Munitions Command East Asia
Division
Federal Employee of the Year - Clerical & Assistant
Honolulu-PacificMrs. Nanea Gabrielle VastaTransportation Security Administration -
Daniel K. Inouye International Airport Hub
Federal Employee of the Year - Leader, Supervisor or Manager
Honolulu-PacificCaptain Tom DuranU.S. Public Health ServiceFederal Employee of the Year - Professional, Administrative, Technical
Honolulu-PacificMs. Charlene CampbellU.S. Postal ServiceFederal Employee of the Year - Trades & Crafts
Honolulu-PacificMs. Nikki JervisU.S. Pacific FleetMentor of the Year
Honolulu-PacificCoronavirus 2019 Shipyard Tiger TeamPearl Harbor Naval Shipyard & Intermediate Maintenance FacilityTeam Award
Honolulu-PacificMr.Roy-Alan AgustinNaval Facilities Engineering Systems
Command, Pacific
Exceptional Community Service
Kansas CitySarah SmithFederal Aviation AdministrationAdministrative/Professional
Kansas CityRobert BennetUSCIS-National Benefits CenterClerical
Kansas CityJaime HabersatGeneral Services AdministrationCommunity Service
Kansas CityTerry JamesKansas City VA Medical CenterDiversity
Kansas CityAnn Michelle Konopasek-MorrisKansas City VA Medical CenterLeadership
Kansas CityConnie HiseySocial Security AdministrationLifetime Achievement
Kansas CityDouglas PalmerKansas City VA Medical CenterLifetime Achievement
Kansas CityRay WheelerSocial Security AdministrationMilitary
Kansas CityAndy BaileyNational Weather Service, Weather Forecast OfficePublic Safety
Kansas CityNPCE Economic Impact Payment TeamBureau of the Fiscal Service -Kansas City National Payment Center of Excellence (Treasury)Team
Kansas CityScott PaschenU.S. Dept of Agriculture- Risk Management AgencyTechnical
Kansas CityZach HomanKansas City VA Medical CenterTrade/Craft
Kansas CityArthur WhitakerUSCIS- National Records CenterValor
MinnesotaMayka KerseySocial Security AdministrationCustomer Service
MinnesotaMinnesota District Office TeamSmall Business AdministrationExcellence Beyond Expectations
MinnesotaMargaret EngelVA Medical CenterInnovation
MinnesotaTiffany MielkeDepartment of Housing and Urban DevelopmentLeadership
MinnesotaBradley MortensonU.S. Air Force Reserves, 934th Airlift WingUnsung Hero
OklahomaDavid KingDEACommunity Service-Senior Category
OregonKara KanjiTransportation Security AdministrationOutstanding Innovator Award
OregonDavid FergusonTransportation Security AdministrationLeadership Award
OregonHolly HalliganU.S. Department of Agriculture- Rural DevelopmentExcellence in Customer Service Award
OregonScott SchneckenburgerHealth & Human Services- Office of the Inspector GeneralExcellence in Public Health Award
PhiladelphiaRosalind N. MeadorUSAF JBMDLAdele Mayo EEO/Diversity Leadership Award - Gold
PhiladelphiaMichelle FreyUSDA FNSAdele Mayo EEO/Diversity Leadership Award - Silver
PhiladelphiaFEMA Region III Mentoring ProgramFEMAAdele Mayo EEO/Diversity Leadership Award - Gold
PhiladelphiaFEMA Region III Diversity & Inclusion Work GroupFEMAAdele Mayo EEO/Diversity Leadership Award - Silver
PhiladelphiaMario BuonanoceDLA Troop SupportEconomy in Government Operations - Gold
PhiladelphiaCandice CampbellDLA Troop SupportEconomy in Government Operations - Silver
PhiladelphiaSheila BulusuNAVSUP WSSEconomy in Government Operations - Bronze
PhiladelphiaInfrastructure Acquisition GroupNSWCPDEconomy in Government Operations - Gold
PhiladelphiaVA Insurance Actuarial StaffVAISEconomy in Government Operations - Silver
PhiladelphiaHigh Efficiency Super Capacity (HESC) Chiller TeamNSWCPDEconomy in Government Operations - Bronze
PhiladelphiaAneesah A. ThompsonNAVSUP WSSOutstanding Technical Achievement - Gold
PhiladelphiaWilliam Melville IIIFEMAOutstanding Technical Achievement - Silver
PhiladelphiaMario BuonanoceDLA Troop SupportOutstanding Technical Achievement - Bronze
PhiladelphiaNavy Common Core Controller (NC3) TeamNSWCPDOutstanding Technical Achievement - Gold
PhiladelphiaFederal Bureau of Investigations (FBI) Central Records Complex TeamGSAOutstanding Technical Achievement - Silver
PhiladelphiaDLA Subsistence New Item Add Process TeamDLA Troop SupportOutstanding Technical Achievement - Bronze
PhiladelphiaDana J. SmithIRSOutstanding Administrative Support Accomplishment - Gold
PhiladelphiaIrene MijalliNSWCPDOutstanding Administrative Support Accomplishment - Silver
PhiladelphiaJacqueline ClarkNSWCPDOutstanding Administrative Support Accomplishment - Bronze
PhiladelphiaR3 PBS Office of the Chief of Staff TeamGSAOutstanding Administrative Support Accomplishment - Gold
PhiladelphiaReactor Program Administrative Support Team (RPAST) and Site Administrative AssistantsNRCOutstanding Administrative Support Accomplishment - Silver
PhiladelphiaRegion III Communication Strategy TeamFEMAOutstanding Administrative Support Accomplishment - Bronze
PhiladelphiaGary KregerNSWCPDOutstanding Technical Support Accomplishment - Gold
PhiladelphiaRichard WeberNSWCPDOutstanding Technical Support Accomplishment - Silver
PhiladelphiaLatoya JohnsonSSAOutstanding Technical Support Accomplishment - Bronze
PhiladelphiaEnhanced Hurricane Hazard Mapping Products TeamFEMAOutstanding Technical Support Accomplishment - Gold
PhiladelphiaMatthew KonfirstEPAOutstanding Scientific Accomplishment - Gold
PhiladelphiaIncreased Visibility TeamFEMAOutstanding Scientific Accomplishment - Gold
PhiladelphiaMark C. FaganFAMSOutstanding Professional Achievement - Gold
PhiladelphiaShannon E. DempseyDLA Troop SupportOutstanding Professional Achievement - Silver
PhiladelphiaJustin AndersonNAVSUP WSSOutstanding Professional Achievement - Bronze
PhiladelphiaContinuous Performance Improvement TeamNAVSUP WSSOutstanding Professional Achievement - Gold
PhiladelphiaRemediation Project for the North Parcel of the Former Belle Mead Army Depot Site TeamGSAOutstanding Professional Achievement - Silver
PhiladelphiaInternal Logistics Operations & Readiness (ULX) TeamDLA Troop SupportOutstanding Professional Achievement - Bronze
PhiladelphiaBrian McGinleyDLA Troop SupportSupervisory Achievement - Gold
PhiladelphiaMatthew R. YoungNRCSupervisory Achievement -Silver
PhiladelphiaRobert D. CopeFAMSSupervisory Achievement - Bronze
PhiladelphiaJason NewcombNAVSUP WSSManagement Achievement - Gold
PhiladelphiaDonna WilsonSSAManagement Achievement - Silver
PhiladelphiaMary R. MartinDLA Troop SupportManagement Achievement - Bronze
PhiladelphiaKate Black-WillNSWCPDImproved Federal Image - Gold
PhiladelphiaChristopher ThomasEPAImproved Federal Image - Silver
PhiladelphiaMichael TimbermanNSWCPDImproved Federal Image - Bronze
PhiladelphiaFHA Resource Center TeamHUDImproved Federal Image - Gold
PhiladelphiaMitigation Planners Create Buzz about Resilience and Planning with CoffeeFEMAImproved Federal Image - Silver
PhiladelphiaP-8 P-3 EP-3 Integrated Weapon Systems TeamNAVSUP WSSImproved Federal Image - Bronze
PhiladelphiaJohn FinchenDLA Troop SupportValor - Gold
PhiladelphiaTamara DavisTSAValor - Silver
PhiladelphiaLakisha OwensTSAValor - Bronze
PhiladelphiaCassandra ZookNSWCPDOutstanding Community Service - Gold
PhiladelphiaCrystal RobinsonDLA Troop SupportOutstanding Community Service - Silver
PhiladelphiaOscar BeisertFEMAOutstanding Community Service - Bronze
PhiladelphiaDefense Logistics Agency Corporate Communications TeamDLA Troop SupportOutstanding Community Service - Gold
PhiladelphiaFEMA Region III Individual Assistance (IA) 101 Workshops TeamFEMAOutstanding Community Service - Silver
PhiladelphiaRegion III Tribal Summit TeamFEMAOutstanding Community Service - Bronze
PhiladelphiaKrysten A. SeabrookNSWCPDSpecial Accomplishment - Gold
PhiladelphiaAnne E. DeFranciscoNRCService Excellence - Gold
PhiladelphiaMark PhillipNSWCPDService Excellence - Silver
PhiladelphiaMarie Owens PowellEPAService Excellence - Bronze
PhiladelphiaIncreased Reimbursement Rate TeamUSDA FNSService Excellence - Gold
PhiladelphiaCoast Guard Sector Delaware Bay Decedent Affairs TeamUSCGService Excellence - Silver
PhiladelphiaReducing Risk through Survivor Outreach TeamFEMAService Excellence - Bronze
PhiladelphiaTina PiotrowskiDLA Troop SupportOutstanding Mentor/ Gold
PhiladelphiaDawn MaySSAOutstanding Mentor/ Silver
PhiladelphiaJoshua ManneyNSWCPDOutstanding Mentor/ Bronze
PhiladelphiaJonathan B. PfingstenNRCFresh New Hire - Gold
PhiladelphiaBenjamin C. ChengVAISFresh New Hire - Silver
PhiladelphiaKelsey HensleyEPAFresh New Hire - Bronze
PhiladelphiaJohn HofmannGSASteadfast Achievement- Gold
PhiladelphiaAlan McCarrickNSWCPDSteadfast Achievement - Sivler
PhiladelphiaDennis RussomNSWCPDSteadfast Achievement - Bronze
PhiladelphiaMSC GAYANE Law Enforcement Boarding TeamUSCGCollaboration Champions Award - Gold
PhiladelphiaALCOSAN TeamEPACollaboration Champions Award- Sivler
PhiladelphiaHuntington Remediation and Revitalization TeamEPACollaboration Champions Award - Bronze
PitsburghDr. Brenda Shaffer DNP, RN-BC, NE-BCDepartment of Veterans Affairs, VA Pittsburgh Healthcare SystemOutstanding Professional Employee - Medical/Scientific Field Gold Winner,
and Winner of the 2021 Chairman's Excellence in Government Award the "Best of the Best" Individual Award Category
PitsburghVISN 4 Western Market Initiative Cardiology TeamDepartment of Veterans Affairs - VISN 4, Erie VA Medical Center, and VA PittsburghOutstanding Large Team Gold Winner, and Winner of the 2021
Chairman's Excellence in Government the "Best of the Best" Team Award Category
PitsburghMaryann D'AlessandroNational Institute for Occupational Safety and HealthOutstanding Service to the Public
San AntonioClayton ReyesU.S. Air ForceAdmistrative Support
San AntonioJermaine KingU.S. Air ForceSpecialist
San AntonioChris CassonU.S. Marshals ServiceLaw Enforcement
San AntonioJesse BolanosU.S. Air ForceProfessional
San AntonioJames Bivens, JrU.S. Air ForceCustomer service
San AntonioSean CraigU.S. Air ForceMilitary or Civilian Deployed
San AntonioDelia CarrasquilloDefense Contract Management AgencySupervisor
San AntonioAir Force Civil Engineer SquadronU.S. Air ForceSmall Team Finalists
San AntonioHQ Air Education and Training CommandU.S. Air ForceLarge Team Finalists
San FranciscoRoshan Jessani, LT CA National GuardACQ
San FranciscoNancy WebbDCMAMNGT
San FranciscoTeam (15)DHSCIVIL
San FranciscoNicole JamesDHSMNGT
San FranciscoGary KuwabaraDODPROF
San FranciscoTeam (10)DOLADMIN
San FranciscoMichael PerryDOLPROF
San FranciscoTeam (2)EPAEEO
San FranciscoDavid HaskellEPAEEO
San FranciscoBrian RossEPAPROF
San FranciscoDoug LidenEPASCI
San FranciscoTeam (18)FEMAPROF
San FranciscoJR HeimbeckerFEMAADMIN
San FranciscoGrace TebarwaFEMAMNGR
San FranciscoRoxanne CrawfordFEMAEEO
San FranciscoJon LangmeadHHSACQ
San FranciscoTeam (5)HHSPROF
San FranciscoDanny LeonIRSADMIN
San FranciscoDanella JenkinsNASAADMIN
San FranciscoDora HerreraNASAEEO
San FranciscoJoseph RiosNASASCI
San FranciscoErnest LopezNASASERVICE
San FranciscoJules CasugaNASAMNGT
San FranciscoKenneth AshfordNASAMNGT
San FranciscoWayne JohnsonNASASCI
San FranciscoTeam (5)SFVAHCSMNGT
San FranciscoTeam (7)SFVAHCSPROF
San FranciscoTeam (32)SFVAHCSPROF
San FranciscoClark DeichlerSFVAHCSSCI
San FranciscoRobin PalmerSFVAHCSSCI
San FranciscoMaria LeeSFVAHCSSCI
San FranciscoTeam (13)SFVAHCSSCI
San FranciscoTeam (31)SFVAHCSADMIN
San FranciscoRenee LatouresSFVAHCSSCI
San FranciscoBeth DevineSFVAHCSMNGT
San FranciscoTeam (10)SFVAHCSMNGT
San FranciscoBonnie GrahamSFVAHCSMNGT
San FranciscoKeith ThompsonSSAPROF
San FranciscoTeam (17)US MintSCI
San FranciscoAndrew SamuelsUSACECIVIL
San FranciscoChristanne GallagherUSACESERVICE
San FranciscoRobert BlomerthUSCGMNGT
San FranciscoMattew WadleighUSCGMNGT
San FranciscoJoseph GrahamUSCGSCI
San FranciscoBelina AlcantaraUSCGCIVIL
San FranciscoDavid DixonUSCGPROF
San FranciscoBrian ZweirUSCGADMIN
San FranciscoNina SachdevUSCISPROF
San FranciscoRussell BerzanskyUSCISMNGT
San FranciscoSarah Kellogg-EbyUSDAADMIN
San FranciscoKatie CliffordUSDAADMIN
San FranciscoChris TingleyUSDAADMIN
San FranciscoThomas SzymanekVAPROF
San FranciscoGlenn HenryVAPROF
SeattleLisa BrownU.S. Customs and Border Protection (CBP)Individual Award
SeattleCustoms and Border Protection Investigations TeamU.S. Customs and Border Protection (CBP)Group Award
SeattleBrian KooikerU.S. Customs and Border Protection (CBP)Individual Award
SeattleAaron MatthewsU.S. Customs and Border Protection (CBP)Individual Award
SeattleMission Support TeamU.S. Customs and Border Protection (CBP)Group Award
SeattleShad SeversonU.S. Customs and Border Protection (CBP)Individual Award
SeattleTSA Agent TeamTransportation Security Administration (TSA)Group Award
SeattleRamon PerezEconomic Development Administration (EDA)Individual Award
SeattleRegion 10 Covid-19 Response TeamFederal Transit Administration (FTA)Group Award
SeattleTraining TeamEnvironmental Protection Agency (EPA)Group Award
SeattleBoiler Team - *EPA Region 10/Lab Services and Applied Sciences Divisions(LSAD) (
*EPA Region 7/Marine Sanitation Devices (MSD) (
*EPA HQ/Office of Mission Support(OMS)
Environmental Protection Agency (EPA)Group Award
SeattleEMB Contracts Team - Region 10 and Region 7Environmental Protection Agency (EPA)Group Award
SeattleElizabeth PendletonEnvironmental Protection Agency (EPA)Individual Award
SeattleQuality Assurance TeamEnvironmental Protection Agency (EPA)Group Award
SeattleInternal SOPs/Communication Efficiency TeamEnvironmental Protection Agency (EPA)Group Award
SeattleTed RepaskyEnvironmental Protection Agency (EPA)Individual Award
SeattlePuget Sound Team
*EPA Region 10
*United States Geology Survey (USGS)
Environmental Protection Agency (EPA)
United States Geology Survey (USGS)
Group Award
SeattleHealth Services Unit (HSU)Bureau of PrisonsGroup Award
SeattleFEDERAL DETENTION CENTER SEATAC employeesBureau of PrisonsGroup Award
SeattleDebris TaskforceFederal Emergency Management Agency (FEMA)
Oregon Dept of Emergency Management
Enviornmental Protection Agency (EPA)
United States Army Corps of Engineers (USACE)
Group Award
SeattleErosion Threat Assessment/Reduction Team (ETART)Federal Emergency Management Agency (FEMA)
National Oceanic and Atmospheric Administration (NOAA)
United States Army Corps of Engineers (USACE)
Forest Service
Group Award
SeattleFire Management Assistance Grant (FMAG) TeamFederal Emergency Management Agency (FEMA)Group Award
SeattleTrevor StanleyFederal Emergency Management Agency (FEMA)Individual Award
SeattleFEMA Integration TeamFederal Emergency Management Agency (FEMA)Group Award
SeattleAdministration for Children and Families (ACF)
*Small Business Administration (SBA)
*Small Development Center
*Federal Reserve Bank of San Francisco
Group Award
SeattleAssisted Acquisitions Services (AAS) Team General Services Administration (GSA)
Federal Emergency Management Agency (FEMA)
Group Award
SeattleGSA Region 10 Advanced Automated Acquisition Program (AAAP) teamGeneral Services Administration (GSA)Group Award
SeattleR10 PBS Services A/B teamsGeneral Services Administration (GSA)Group Award
SeattleGenevieve ChristensenGeneral Services Administration (GSA)Individual Award
SeattleHand Sanitizer TeamGeneral Services Administration (GSA)Group Award
SeattleOperation Cost SavingsGeneral Services Administration (GSA)Group Award
SeattleLeasing - GSA/Department of EnergyGeneral Services Administration (GSA)
Department of Energy (DOE)
Group Award
SeattleGSA Riot Response TeamGeneral Services Administration (GSA)Group Award
SeattleGSA/FEMA TeamGeneral Services Administration (GSA)
Emergency Support Function 7 (ESF-7)
Federal Emergency Management
Agency (FEMA)
Group Award
SeattleRonald MooreCenters for Medicare and Medicaid Services (CMS)Individual Award
SeattleCoast Guard 13th District Public Affairs TeamUnited States Coast Guard (USCG)Group Award
SeattleUSCG Base Seattle COVID-19 Vaccination TeamUnited States Coast Guard (USCG)Group Award
SeattleCoast Guard TeamUnited States Coast Guard (USCG)
United States Navy
Group Award
SeattleBryne MooreEqual Employment Opportunity CommissionIndividual Award
SeattleDiana SchooleyHousing and Urban Development (HUD)Individual Award
SeattleDaniel RaymondHousing and Urban Development (HUD)Individual Award
SeattleBrian SturdivantHousing and Urban Development (HUD)Individual Award
SeattleHUD teamHousing and Urban Development (HUD)Individual Award
SeattleCathy WaterburySocial Security Administration (SSA)Individual Award
South FloridaJulia SpenceWest Palm Beach VA Medical CenterAdministrative
South FloridaJerry ButlerU.S. Customs and Border ProtectionClerical/Administrative Support
South FloridaIntelligence Automation TeamJoint Interagency Task Force SouthInnovation
South FloridaPEV/FLL Anti-Terrorism Contraband Enforcement TeamU.S. Customs and Border ProtectionLaw Enforcement
South FloridaClint SmithU.S. Coast Guard Sector MiamiManagement
South FloridaEric ChristensenNational Hurricane CenterProfessional
South FloridaVocational Rehabilitation Program TeamWest Palm Beach VA Medical CenterProfessional Ê(Team)
South FloridaBranson RectorU.S. Southern CommandService to the Community
South FloridaBelinda RhanesU.S. Customs and Border ProtectionTechnical/Information Technology
South FloridaSouthern Stations TeamU.S. Coast Guard Sector MiamiTrades & Crafts
South FloridaLyndsey LeffelWest Palm Beach VA Medical CenterValor
South Florida Rosamaria GonzalesU.S. Department of AgricultureScientific
St. LouisUSTRANSCOM Programs and Security Engineering TeamCommand, Control, Communications, and Cyber Systems Directorate (J6), USTRANSCOMTechnical IT/Cyber - Senior (Team)
St. LouisBoundary Operations TeamDefense Information Systems Agency Global Field CommandTechnical IT/Cyber - Junior (Team)
St. LouisMeagan SedivyU.S. Department of Veterans Affairs, Veterans Health Administration, Healthcare Environment and Facilities Programs, Enterprise Support ServiceTechnical IT/Cyber - Senior (Individual)
St. LouisUSDA Rural Development/Servicing Office Single Family Housing Direct ProgramUnited States Department of Agriculture /Rural Development/ServicingTechnical Non-IT/Cyber - Senior (Team)
St. LouisÊInternational Sealift Contract Management BranchHeadquarters Military Surface Deployment and Distribution CommandTechnical Non-IT/Cyber - Junior (Team)
St. LouisRestoration of Historic St. Louis River Gage TeamUnited States Army Corps of Engineers, St. Louis DistrictTrades & Crafts
St. LouisCurtis TolerNational Archives and Records Administration/National Personnel Records CenterSupervisory (Junior)
St. LouisLeslie N. LaraUnited States Transportation Command, Acquisition DirectorateProfessional (Junior)
St. LouisMatthew R. VielhaberUnited States Army Corps of Engineers, St. Louis DistrictProfessional (Senior)
St. LouisNext NGA West Design & Construction TeamNational Geospatial-Intelligence AgencyProfessional Team (Senior)
St. LouisJefferson Barracks ColumbariumUnited States Army Corps of Engineers & Department of Veterans Affairs Ð National Cemetery AdministrationProfessional Team (Junior)
St. LouisSenior Master Sergeant Lawrance Jay ElledgeUnited States Air Force, 375th Logistics Readiness Squadron, Scott Air Force Base, ILLeadership (Junior)
St. LouisEdward L. Thacker JrDefense Information Systems Agency Global Field CommandPublic Safety & Security Individual (Senior)
St. LouisDennis M. PopekDefense Information Systems Agency Global Field CommandPublic Safety & Security Individual (Junior)
St. LouisNGA Police Canine UnitNational Geospatial-Intelligence AgencyPublic Safety & Security Team
St. LouisSSG Jeffery CooperCharlie Company, 35th Engineer BattalionCommunity Service (Individual)
St. LouisSt. Louis District Women’s Oral History ProjectUnited States Army Corps of Engineers, St. Louis DistrictDiversity & Inclusion
St. LouisDale MartinDEFENSE CONTRACT MANAGEMENT AGENCY ST LOUISAdministrative Individual (Senior)
St. LouisBrianna AckermanU.S. Transportation Command (USTRANSCOM)Administrative Individual (Junior)
St. LouisNPRC Critical Services SupervisorsDepartment of Veterans Affairs St. Louis Regional OfficeAdministrative Team (Senior)
St. LouisSt. Louis Regional Office National Personnel Records Center (NPRC) Help TeamDepartment of Veterans Affairs St. Louis Regional OfficeAdministrative Team (Junior)
St. LouisLinsey ShekasNGACFC Loaned Executive
St. LouisShaun BrightDefense Information Systems Agency-Defense Information Technology
Contracting Organization, Scott Field Office (DISA/DITCO-Scott)
Supervisory (Senior)
St. LouisJessica HaddockU.S. Transportation Command (USTRANSCOM)Leadership (Senior)
St. LouisBarbara LodesDefense Information Systems Agency-Defense Information Technology Contracting Organization, Scott Field Office (DISA/DITCO-Scott)Clerical (Senior)
St. LouisElysia AndersonDefense Information Systems Agency Global Field CommandClerical (Junior)
Back to Public Service Recognition Week Home